• Facebook - White Circle

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Matt Henry (Chair): (307) 747-8761

Jack Lytle: (435) 784-3128 ext. 132

Sheri Potter: (307) 874-6177

Curtis Harwick (208) 447-9461

Hank Gutz: (435) 880-7600

Travis Dupaix: (435) 659-0195

Mike Potter: (307) 780-8493 

The Daggett County Centennial Rodeo is hosted by the

Daggett County Commission & The Daggett County Centennial Rodeo Committee

DAGGET COUNTY PRCA CENTENNIAL RODEO

 2018 RE-CAP & RESULTS

THANK YOU SPONSORS

GOLD

SILVER

Les Henderson Family

1st Bank

Albertson's, Rock Springs WY

Escape Day Spa & Boutique

Dan's Tire Service, Vernal

Radio Network

Outback Rentals

Ron's Ace Rentals & Equipment

R- Hideout

Thomas and Mary McCarthey

Garie and Karen Henry

Gray Services, Inc.

Bull Ring

KLCY Eagle Country 105.5

GW Investments, dba Dan's Tire Service

Strata Networks

Hall Trucking

Rock Springs Chamber of Commerce

The UPS Store 3042

Flaming Gorge Chamber of Commerce

C & H Cowboy Construction

Boot Barn

Murdoch's

5 Sons Services

J Bar 5 Enterprises

Lazy J Rodeo Safety Equipment

KREO 93.5

The Hub

Range Magazine

Redi Services LLC.

Sweetwater County Events Complex

BRONZE

Cowdell Woolley

Al Bartolic

Joseph Kuckla

H.M. Weston Investments, LLC

Pamela Coburn

John & Marie Vargas

Hall, Noble & Associates, P.C.

Karen Burley

Union Wireless

Tire Den

Gay McDonough

Freedom Oilfield Services, Inc.

Industrial Hoist and Crane

 

Mountainaire Animal Clinic

Betty Wilkinson

Phil Vaughn Construction Management

Randy Shipman

K Diamond Ranch,(Donna Deakins)

Let's Meet, LLC

Western AG Credit

Town Of Manila

The Wool Warehouse

Great Plains Consulting

Hydrafab, LLC

JRB, LLC

Joan Radosevich

2018 Daggett County Centennial Rodeo Results
Manila, Utah 

Aug. 31 - Sept. 1

 

 

All-around cowboy: Brodi Jones, $911, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback riding: 1. Chance Ames, 80 points on D & H Cattle's Two Buck Chuck, $884; 2. Brian Brown, 78, $663; 3. Morgan Wilde, 75.5, $442; 4. Joel Schlegel, 75, $221.

Steer wrestling: 1. (tie) Bubba Boots and Baylor Roche, 5.0 seconds, $909 each; 3. Olin Hannum, 5.3, $652; 4. Miguel Garcia, 5.5, $480; 5. Baxtor Roche, 5.6, $309; 6. (tie) Brady Buum, Clay Lloyd and Riley Hamilton, 5.7, $57 each.

Team roping: 1. Cole Cooper/T.J. Watts, 4.7 seconds, $1,602 each; 2. Cyle Denison/Coleby Payne, 5.4, $1,325; 3. (tie) Brodi Jones/Brian Roundy and Rhett Anderson/Jade Anderson, 5.5, $911 each; 5. (tie) Tait Gurney/Kelton Morse and Thad Ward/Olin Pulham, 5.6, $387 each.

 

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Tanner Butner, 81 points on D & H Cattle's Show Bear, $978; 2. (tie) Eric Gewecke and Brady Love, 74, $611 each; 4. Justin Hegwer, 71, $244.

Tie-down roping: 1. Kyle Dickens, 11.4 seconds, $1,036; 2. Jake Hannum, 12.5, $857; 3. Cy Eames, 12.8, $679; 4. Ryan Jarrett, 12.9, $500; 5. Kolbey Hughes, 13.6, $321; 6. Wyatt Uptain, 16.2, $179.

Barrel racing: 1. Wendy McKee, 17.79 seconds, $854; 2. Jill Atkinson, 17.80, $743; 3. Jamie Gee, 17.90, $631; 4. (tie) Sharon Harrell and Kaylee Burnett, 17.91, $464 each; 6. (tie) Stacey Smallwood and Lucy Bowns, 17.93, $241 each; 8. Katie Jolly, 18.02, $74.

 

Bull riding: No qualified rides.

Total payoff: $29,935. 

 

Stock contractor: Powder River Rodeo. Sub-contractor: D & H Cattle. Rodeo secretary: Irene Singer. Officials: Marvin Gray and T.J. Holgate. Timers: Tammy Braden and DeeDee Dickinson. Announcer: Chad Nicholson. Bullfighters: Ezra Coleman and Clay Heger. Clown/barrelman: JW Winklepleck. Flankman: Hank Franzen. Chute boss: Hank Franzen. Pickup men: Butch Braden Jr and Scott McClain. Music director: Flex Moorhead.