• Facebook - White Circle

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Matt Henry (Chair): (307) 747-8761

Jack Lytle: (435) 784-3128 ext. 132

Sheri Potter: (307) 874-6177

Curtis Harwick (208) 447-9461

Hank Gutz: (435) 880-7600

Travis Dupaix: (435) 659-0195

Mike Potter: (307) 780-8493 

The Daggett County Centennial Rodeo is hosted by the

Daggett County Commission & The Daggett County Centennial Rodeo Committee

DAGGET COUNTY PRCA CENTENNIAL RODEO

 2017 RE-CAP & RESULTS

THANK YOU SPONSORS

GOLD

SILVER

Les Henderson Family

1st Bank

Albertson's, Rock Springs WY

Escape Day Spa & Boutique

Dan's Tire Service, Vernal

Radio Network

Outback Rentals

Ron's Ace Rentals & Equipment

R- Hideout

Thomas and Mary McCarthey

Garie and Karen Henry

Gray Services, Inc.

Bull Ring

KLCY Eagle Country 105.5

GW Investments, dba Dan's Tire Service

Strata Networks

Hall Trucking

Rock Springs Chamber of Commerce

The UPS Store 3042

Flaming Gorge Chamber of Commerce

C & H Cowboy Construction

Boot Barn

Murdoch's

5 Sons Services

J Bar 5 Enterprises

Lazy J Rodeo Safety Equipment

KREO 93.5

The Hub

Range Magazine

Redi Services LLC.

Sweetwater County Events Complex

BRONZE

Cowdell Woolley

Al Bartolic

Joseph Kuckla

H.M. Weston Investments, LLC

Pamela Coburn

John & Marie Vargas

Hall, Noble & Associates, P.C.

Karen Burley

Union Wireless

Tire Den

Gay McDonough

Freedom Oilfield Services, Inc.

Industrial Hoist and Crane

 

Mountainaire Animal Clinic

Betty Wilkinson

Phil Vaughn Construction Management

Randy Shipman

K Diamond Ranch,(Donna Deakins)

Let's Meet, LLC

Western AG Credit

Town Of Manila

The Wool Warehouse

Great Plains Consulting

Hydrafab, LLC

JRB, LLC

Joan Radosevich

2017 Daggett County Centennial Rodeo Results
Manila, Utah, Sept. 1-2

 

All-Around Cowboy: Clint Robinson, $347, tie-down roping and team roping.

 

Bareback Riding: 1. Chance Ames, 84 points on D & H Cattle's Knot On The Bar, $884; 2. Morgan Wilde, 83, $663; 3. Jeffery Zdziarski, 73, $442; 4. Tanner Phipps, 72, $221.

 

Steer Wrestling: 1. Clay Lloyd, 4.9 seconds, $1,138; 2. Ringo Robinson, 5.0, $942; 3. Curtis Cassidy, 5.1, $746; 4. Riley Krassin, 5.2, $549; 5. (tie) Seth Hadlock and Miguel Garcia, 5.4, $275 each.

 

Team Roping: 1. Tait Gurney/Brian Roundy, 5.1 seconds, $1,465 each; 2. Pace Freed/Jade Anderson, 5.2, $1,213; 3. Austin Crist/Josh Fillmore, 5.9, $960; 4. Colton Martino/KC Jensen, 6.0, $707; 5. Clint Kap/Justin Hodson, 6.7, $455; 6. Rhen Richard/Clint Robinson, 10.4, $253.

 

Saddle Bronc Riding: 1. Justin Hegwer, 78 points on D & H Cattle's Bad Cat, $865; 2. Jake Larson, 76, $649; 3. Rowdy Stone, 75.5, $432; 4. Garrett Buckley, 73, $216.

 

Tie-Down Roping: 1. Keaton Newman, 8.5 seconds, $1,097; 2. Wyatt Hunter, 9.0, $908; 3. Britt Bath, 9.1, $719; 4. Jack Tyner, 9.2, $530; 5. J.C. Malone, 9.3, $341; 6. (tie) Clint Robinson and Olin Hannum, 9.5, $95 each.

 

Barrel Racing: 1. Haylee Woodward, 16.22 seconds, $784; 2. Terri Wood Gates, 16.34, $682; 3. Sharon Harrell, 16.55, $579; 4. Kaylee Burnett, 16.56, $477; 5. Megan Lewis, 16.58, $375; 6. Jessi Cronquist, 16.59, $273; 7. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 16.65, $170; 8. Jill Atkinson, 16.69, $68.

 

Bull Riding: * 1. Cordell Curtis, 77.5 points on Powder River Rodeo's No. 46a, $2,168; no other qualified rides. *(all totals include ground money).

 

Total Payoff: $29,284.

Stock Contractor: Powder River Rodeo. Sub-contractor: D & H Cattle.

Rodeo Secretary: Irene Singer.

Timers: Tammy Braden and Irene

Announcer: Chad Nicholson.

Bullfighter: Shiloh Wittler.

Clown/barrelman: JW Winklepleck.

Pickup Men: Scott McClain and Butch Braden

Jr. Music Director: Brenda Winklepleck.

PHOTO GALLERY